Il Giardino
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Il Giardino
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Designated smoking area
- Wifi in all areas
- Garden
- Terrace
- BBQ facilities
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Picnic area
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Airport shuttle
- Airport shuttle (additional charge)
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out is by 10:00.
The property address is via partanna mondello 41/f, Mondello, Italy.
Total cost at Il Giardino depends on booking details. Enter your dates to see prices.
There are dining options near Il Giardino, including Villa Antigone (900 m).
Guests can communicate with the staff in English and Italian at Il Giardino.
Guests will find several landmarks in the vicinity, including Foro Italico - Palermo (10.7 km), Il Museo internazionale delle marionette (10.2 km), Quattro Canti (10.1 km) and Fontana Pretoria (10.1 km), making it easy to discover the area around the accommodation.
The property is around 1.9 km from the city center.
Rooms available at apartment include Studio Apartment and One-Bedroom Apartment.
Yes, free parking is available on site for guests.
Pets are permitted at Il Giardino.
Guests can arrange transportation to and from the airport for a fee at Il Giardino.
The nearest airport, Falcone-Borsellino Airport, is located about 18 km from the property.

















































