B & B Villa Flora
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - B & B Villa Flora
- Airport shuttle
- Laundry
- Dry cleaning
- Ironing service
- Car rental
- Baggage storage
- Private check-in/out
- Shuttle service (free)
- Shuttle service (additional charge)
- Suit press
- Airport shuttle (additional charge)
- Lockers
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Daily housekeeping
- Grocery deliveries
- Shuttle service
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Designated smoking area
- Wifi in all areas
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- First aid kits available
- Thermometers for guests provided by property
- Face masks for guests available
- Garden
- Terrace
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Outdoor fireplace
- Breakfast in the room
- Kids' meals
- Kid-friendly buffet
- Fruit
- Parking
- Free parking
- Street parking
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- 24-hour security
- Key access
- Security alarm
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Airport pickup
- Airport drop-off
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Guests can check in from 13:00 and must check-out by 11:00.
B & B Villa Flora is located at Via Locarno, 8, Mondello, Italy.
Total cost at B & B Villa Flora depends on booking details. Enter your dates to see prices.
For dining nearby, guests can visit Il Mago dello Spiedo (900 m).
B & B Villa Flora offers airport transfers at an extra cost.
The distance between B & B Villa Flora and Falcone-Borsellino Airport is approximately 21 km.
The property is about 2.5 km from the city center.
Rooms available at B & B Villa Flora include Quadruple Room with Bath and Quadruple Room with Balcony.
Parking is available free of charge for guests.
Staff members at B & B Villa Flora are fluent in English and Italian.
Nearby points of interest include Foro Italico - Palermo (8.3 km), Il Museo internazionale delle marionette (7.9 km), Quattro Canti (7.8 km) and Fontana Pretoria (7.8 km), giving guests convenient access to several notable locations in the area.








































